QUESTION

can i bring a phillipine iady for marrage to united states

Asked on May 11th, 2018 on Immigration - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I meet a lady from phillipines been talking to her over year we want to get married here in united states so I need help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes you can. Immigration counsel anywhere in the United States can represent you. Retain counsel to handle all steps from A to Z to make sure the process goes smoothly and efficiently.
Answered on May 13th, 2018 at 7:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters