QUESTION

Can I bring my mom who is 85 as part of the family reunification program?

Asked on Dec 29th, 2020 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
My mom is 85 and resides in France. I want her to come and live with me. Would her age be an issue?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes provided that you are a US citizen. Retain counsel to handle the case so it is processed smoothly and competently. Some of us charge a very reasonable flat fee to handle the case from start to finish. (no hidden costs). Counsel in any state can represent you. 
Answered on Dec 29th, 2020 at 2:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters