QUESTION

can i bring my spouse united states durring i-130 is pending

Asked on Mar 16th, 2022 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
i m green card holder i already applied for my spouse i-130 and its in pending durring this proccess can i bring my wife here in united states
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
A US green card holder can sponsor his foreign national spouse and that spouse would have to process at the US consulate in her home country.
Answered on Mar 16th, 2022 at 3:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters