QUESTION

Can I expedite my son and daughter I-130 due to underage 6&8 years old

Asked on Jul 14th, 2021 on Immigration - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I am a Mother with two underage kids and I had applying I-130 Petition for my underage kids, 6&8 years old. They are currently living with my parents and with a pandemic situation in Indonesia per today news 41,000 people/day got covid (adults & underage kids).
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You can try to get an expedited processing but it is rarely granted unless you can prove that there is a medical emergency. There are many people from Indonesia waiting to get green cards and they all face the same Issues relating to the Covid virus.
Answered on Jul 14th, 2021 at 1:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters