QUESTION

Can I file all forms together if needed to go from a f1 to us citizen

Asked on Dec 19th, 2022 on Immigration - Mississippi
More details to this question:
I am in the US with a f1 visa, I found love and got married to a us citizen I seen multiple different answers on this question but can I file the 130, 130A,693,864 and 485 all at the same time? And if so which forms are required to have a fee I also see some have fees and some dont if you file them together
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes you can adjust status from a student to lawful permanent resident after marriage to a US Citizen. If you're unsure of what forms and documents need to be submitted, have a consultation with an immigration attorney. 
Answered on Dec 20th, 2022 at 4:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters