QUESTION

Can I file I-130 and I-864 simultaneously for my husband who is in the US on a student visa?can I also file I-485?

Asked on Oct 13th, 2019 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I have been married for 4 months and I would like to know what form I have to submit to apply for adjustment of status of my husband. I would like to know if there is any document I can submit simultaneously with form I-130 for the process to go faster
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should retain counsel to represent you from start to finish. Some of us charge very affordable flat fees, that are lower than the USCIS filing fees. Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you. Good luck. 
Answered on Oct 14th, 2019 at 10:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters