QUESTION

Can I file immigration for a parent who had overstayed in the US and returned to India and has completed 11 years?

Asked on May 10th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
11 years? What kind of term was it? You may sponsor your parent if your parent is admissible.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 5:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters