QUESTION

Can I file in for my child now that I am citizen

Asked on Aug 18th, 2013 on Immigration - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I enter the US with a DV Lottery Visa. I fill in the form with out including the name of my child.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

How old is your child?  Is your child single or married?  Where is your child?  In the U.S. or in your country?     What is your question about the DV Lottery?  
Answered on Aug 19th, 2013 at 4:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters