QUESTION

Can I fix my parent’s papers and be living in Mexico?

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2017 on Immigration - Georgia
More details to this question:
I just turned 21. I put in the application for my parents to get their papers, but I want to go live in Mexico.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
3 Awards
More information is needed in order to advise about immigration options for your parents. For example, are you, yourself, a U.S. citizen? What are your parents' U.S. immigration-related histories? Etc. It would be wise for you and your parents to consult with an immigration attorney who, after learning all of the relevant information, could advise about immigration eligibilities, options and strategies for your parents.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2017 at 5:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters