QUESTION

Can I fix my parents’ papers to be in the US if I am a resident for 20 years?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Immigration Attorney serving Houston, TX at Quan Law Group, PLLC
Update Your Profile
First, you will need to become a U.S. citizen. Only U.S. citizens can sponsor their parents for lawful permanent residence.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2016 at 6:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters