QUESTION

can i get a consulate id in another state even if i live in texas for my immigration prints

Asked on Aug 01st, 2013 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You'll have to clarify what you mean by consulate ID.  Foreign consulates issue documents to their citizens here in the US and it shouldn't matter what state you live in.
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2013 at 7:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters