QUESTION

Can I get a green card through my husband, he's is a citizen, with and advance parole?

Asked on Aug 17th, 2015 on Immigration - Missouri
More details to this question:
I came to the United States when i was 14 years old with a tourist visa. I currently have the DACA and i traveled with an advanced parole in June. My visa was stolen in 2009 and never reported it. I don't have any copies pr proof of Visa nor permit.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Kazmi & Sakata
1 Award
Hi. Yes, you can still process your green card through your husband. You can use the current entry for proof of lawful entry. In addition, you can file for a replacement I-94 from  when you were 14.  I would be happy to help or provide more details. You can contact me anytime. 
Answered on Aug 18th, 2015 at 12:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters