QUESTION

Can i get agreen card from my American daughter-in-law

Asked on Mar 15th, 2022 on Immigration - Kansas
More details to this question:
My son married to American citizen and he get his green card can i get agreen card from my daughter-in-law
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
No but once your son becomes a US citizen, he can sponsor you for a green card.  
Answered on Mar 15th, 2022 at 2:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters