QUESTION

Can I get an affordable or free assessment of my suitability for an EB1 or NIW employment visa?

Asked on Jun 10th, 2022 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I meet 5-6 of the 10 criteria listed for EB1 (Extraordinary ability under business) and need to consult with an immigration attorney with success in employment visa applications.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Feel free to reach out to any immigration lawyer in the United States. We are allowed to represent clients all over the world.   
Answered on Jun 12th, 2022 at 3:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters