QUESTION

Can I get my wife to the US if I have felony convictions?

Asked on Jun 12th, 2011 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I am getting married in 3 weeks in the Philippines. I have a lot of stupid convictions but also DUI's and felony convictions. Can I get my wife here to the US in spite of my record?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William C. Gosnell
If you are a us citizen you can file a I-130
Answered on Jun 14th, 2011 at 10:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters