QUESTION

Can i go to college without tax income returns

Asked on Aug 25th, 2015 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Its been two months since i got to the US,i want to go to college but i dont have any income tax returns
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I am not sure yours is a really an immigration law question since it is unclear in which immigration status you came to the USA. 
Answered on Aug 25th, 2015 at 8:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters