QUESTION

Can I have an immigration attorney with experience in completing forms I129 and 907 just to review the form for us for any possible mistakes?

Asked on Sep 27th, 2017 on Immigration - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Best to retain counsel to process the entire case from start to finish. A lot of mine fields crop up during the life of the case. A lot of us are very affordable. 
Answered on Sep 27th, 2017 at 3:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters