QUESTION

Can I petition for my mom. my step father and my biological father at the same time .Like 3 parents because my step father married my mom when I was 2

Asked on Jan 12th, 2020 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I want to petition for 3 people at the same time . My mom and my step father and I just met my biological father . Is it possible
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Who is listed as the father on your birth certificate?
Answered on Jan 12th, 2020 at 11:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters