QUESTION

Can I port my PD date from old I140 which was approved with my previous employer?

Asked on May 05th, 2014 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
What if my previous employer revoked it? Also, can my previous employer give a reason of fraud or misinterpretation for revoking although it is not the case with me? How can I defend myself from this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Corporate and Business Law Attorney serving Ridgewood, NJ
Partner at NPZ Law Group
3 Awards
You should be able to port your old priority date from your approved I-140.
Answered on May 07th, 2014 at 8:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters