QUESTION

Can i qualify for the dream act in arizona with an online certificate diploma?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2013 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
No.  You need a regular diploma, a GED, or you must be enrolled in school.
Answered on Apr 15th, 2013 at 11:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters