QUESTION

Can I stop my wife’s petition after she has commit fraud and perjury and the judge has overlook this in court?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2014 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I have been married for 8 years to Filipino woman and have 2 daughters. I filed a divorce due to the wife abandoning the marriage to commit adultery and have conceived a child during the marriage. She and her attorney had put the child medical birth care in the divorce decree and the wife file a false personal protection order against me in order to date and commit adultery. The wife had claim the husband’s property in the divorce decree which she never live in or reside in. The dowry law is discrimination and a civil right violations also. The wife is a permanent residence.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce A. Coane
If you have been married to a woman from the Philippines for 8 years, and have 2 kids, it is likely too late to complain to immigration. You'd have to show fraud from the inception of the marriage.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2014 at 7:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters