QUESTION

can i travel to liverpool with mexican passport

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I want to take a trip to liverpool, in the united kingdom. Can i travel from U.S to liverpool, with mexican passport? What do i need to show or bring with me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to contact the British Consulate to determine what you will need for admission. 
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2016 at 3:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters