QUESTION

Can i travel to US Virgin Island if i have employment authorization card?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2015 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have a valid employment Authorization card but no green card i never traveled outside the US . Can i travel to US Virgin Island or do i need to have a green card to be able to do that?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You may travel to the U.S. Virgin Islands assuming you have valid identification to board a plane. It may not be advisable depending upon your current immigration status.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2015 at 5:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters