QUESTION

Can i travel to US Virgin Island if i have employment authorization card?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2015 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I want to travel to Us Virgin Island , i have a valid authorization card but no green card can i do that ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You may be able to travel to the U.S. Virgin Islands depending upon your current immigration status and what type of case you have pending. However, it may not be advisable to travel there until after you have received your green card.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2015 at 1:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters