QUESTION

Can I travel with Advance Parole if I was out of status and reinstatated 2 years ago?

Asked on May 23rd, 2016 on Immigration - Nebraska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The answer depends upon how long you were out of status and the basis through which you obtained advance parole. You should not travel with advance parole before speaking to an attorney.
Answered on May 24th, 2016 at 4:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters