QUESTION

can illegal immigrant fly domestically in the us with the new driver license that says federal limits apply

Asked on Feb 04th, 2016 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving El Paso, TX at Zermeño Law
Update Your Profile
Hello. Contact TSA for federal regulations regarding travel in the US. Regarding whether he will be detained by US Border Patrol depends on more than just having a valid driver's license.  Due to the several ways one can be prevented from being detained please contact my office for a free consultation.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2016 at 4:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters