QUESTION

Can my boyfriend go with my proof of income or my bank verification?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2017 on Immigration - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
3 Awards
Significantly more information is needed in order to answer your question. What immigration-related goal are you trying to achieve? Where are you proposing that your boyfriend would go? Whose income or bank information is the subject of the inquiry? What is the intended purpose of the income or bank information?
Answered on Apr 27th, 2017 at 6:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters