QUESTION

Can my boyfriend qualify for the wavier if he got deported in 2005

Asked on Feb 05th, 2013 on Immigration - Kentucky
More details to this question:
We have 3 kids and we are not marry now.Im a citizen.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
It depends on why he was deported and the facts and circumstances surrounding your family situation.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2013 at 12:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters