QUESTION

Can my friend migrate to another country even though she is undocumented here in the US?

Asked on Apr 21st, 2015 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Edison, NJ at The Law Offices of Peter S. Kollory
Update Your Profile
Yes, but it depends on the visa requirements of that host country.
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2015 at 2:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters