QUESTION

can my friends sponsor me IE green card sponsor

Asked on Jun 07th, 2013 on Immigration - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
No.  Only a relative or an employer can sponsor someone to immigrate to the US (i.e., green card).
Answered on Jun 10th, 2013 at 12:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters