QUESTION

Can my husband apply for medicard if he is a green card holder?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I am US citizen.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
Not if you sponsored him. The sponsor will be responsible for all the bills anyway.
Answered on Sep 08th, 2017 at 8:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters