QUESTION

Can my husband regain his green card if he was deported in 2004 after 14 months in prison for failure to perform the duties of a driver?

Asked on May 15th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
He was told 10 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Immigration Attorney serving Houston, TX at Quan Law Group, PLLC
Update Your Profile
He can apply for permission to reenter after having been deported.
Answered on Jun 07th, 2016 at 10:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters