QUESTION

Can my wife get f1 visa after marriage to a green card?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
She is currently in India and got accepted to a US school for masters.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
It is possible, sometimes, more often, such an application will be denied. It all depends on specific facts.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2017 at 7:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters