QUESTION

Can my wife get U.S. grren card? We got married march 2017. She came from mexico but over stayed her visa?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2017 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
If she entered the U.S. with a visa then yes she can adjust her status and should apply for a green card as soon as possible.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2017 at 6:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters