QUESTION

Can someone get a visa if they went to mexico and came back?

Asked on May 10th, 2016 on Immigration - Illinois
More details to this question:
My husband's father died he went to mexico came back a week later his cousin put plane ticket in my brother in laws name my husband and brother in law have same first and last name my husband showed his birth certificate to get on the airplane.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It is not exactly clear what happened. Did your husband use his cousin's birth certificate to board the plane? Is his cousin a United States citizen? Where is your husband currently? 
Answered on May 26th, 2016 at 2:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters