QUESTION

Can someone go to UK as a visitor if he has been deported from the US?

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2017 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
It would probably depend on why he was deported from the U.S. You need to speak with a U.K. immigration attorney to get a more definitive answer.
Answered on Apr 07th, 2017 at 6:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters