QUESTION

Can we file Green Card for parents 76 years old who cannot read/write or even sign in any language only thumb print?

Asked on Jan 13th, 2020 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
a. Can we file Green Card for parents 76 years old who cannot read/write or even sign in any language only thumb print? b. If answer for a is yes then how can they file Green Card for their unmarried daughter under 21 once they get their green Card but do not ever work.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
There are a lot of issues raised by your post that would need to be discussed in a free consultation with counsel. A lot of us represent clients from all over the US and the world so feel free to reach out to one of us with your questions. Good luck. 
Answered on Jan 13th, 2020 at 9:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters