QUESTION

can you obtain legal residency when you marry a 16 year old citizen

Asked on Nov 17th, 2011 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

International Law Attorney serving Boca Raton, FL at Rihab T. Hamade, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If the marriage is legal in the state where it took place, it would be valid for immigration purposes. Good luck..
Answered on Nov 17th, 2011 at 1:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters