QUESTION

conditional resident, been through family violence case , in order to get my permanent green card I need police report but I couldn't get it

Asked on Sep 17th, 2017 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
my case was in June 09, 2017 , I went to police station to ask for police report and they said it is assault case and we can not give you that , the same thing happened in the court , it have been almost three months no, my conditional green card will expire September 2018 .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Contact immigration counsel for a consultation and strategy about how to strategically proceed to reach a successful result.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2017 at 9:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters