QUESTION

Conversing with 50 year old female from Medellin. Colombia, on internet Considering wedding her. What is way to check her out & what & how to get Vis

Asked on Jul 20th, 2018 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I am 83 yr man interested in 50 yr female in Medellin Colombia.Best way to gain entrance to U.S. to wed., if she is legitimate. Best way to see if it's a scam?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
your best and safest bet is to retain immigration counsel to handle all steps from A to Z so the application is done correctly. Counsel anywhere in the US can represent you. 
Answered on Jul 20th, 2018 at 12:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters