QUESTION

currently filing for my father and received an rejection i-797C. application not fully completed based on selection made under part 2 of the i-485

Asked on Jun 26th, 2020 on Immigration - Georgia
More details to this question:
currently filing for my father and received an rejection i-797C. application not fully completed based on selection made under part 2 of the i-485
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
They may have rejected it for a variety of reasons. Have a free consultation with an attorney to see what happened. 
Answered on Jun 26th, 2020 at 2:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters