QUESTION

Dear Sirs,My wife,children and myself have a visa immigrant for USA, must we enter USA together or could we enter separately ?Thank you

Asked on Oct 21st, 2016 on Immigration - Minnesota
More details to this question:
We are from Morocco
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It is best if you enter together. The principal immigrant should enter first if the entire family cannot enter together. 
Answered on Nov 04th, 2016 at 2:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters