QUESTION

do i have a good chance of getting my boyfriend out of Krome detention in Miami?

Asked on May 24th, 2013 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
My boyfriend was arrested for fraudulent use of personal identification. He was in jail for 2 weeks with an immigration hold on him. He had his charges dropped and ice took him into custody. What can I do for him? Can I get him out of this situation?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
He would have been given some paperwork by ICE when they detained him.  I would need to see that paperwork to answer your question.
Answered on May 24th, 2013 at 1:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters