QUESTION

Do I have an options for legal action against my wife who has taken our daughter on a vacation and has refused to return home??

Asked on Apr 12th, 2016 on Immigration - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
The country is Kenya. My daughter was born in the US but has dual citzenship. She was supposed to go for 3 months and now it has been a year and a half. If no legal action can be taken, is there anything stopping me from going to get my daughter and bring her back??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
you do except it is a very complicated issue for a family lawyer not immigration lawyer to delve into. 
Answered on Apr 14th, 2016 at 11:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters