QUESTION

Do i have to file I-130 together with I-864 when filing for my spouse? or after I-130 is approved?

Asked on Nov 21st, 2018 on Immigration - Colorado
More details to this question:
I am filing I-130 for my spouse and am not sure if I-130 and I-864 have to be filed together or after I-130 is approved.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ
Partner at IBF Law Group
1 Award
You can file it after it is approved 
Answered on Nov 24th, 2018 at 5:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters