QUESTION

do i have to fill out a i-134 Form to invite a Nigera family to America?

Asked on Jun 14th, 2016 on Immigration - Arkansas
More details to this question:
they will be paying for they own flight,i will take care of their expenses when they come to amercia,can i just write the letter and invite them without the i-134 form?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A Form I-134 should not be submitted unless the U.S. Embassy specifically requests it be submitted. 
Answered on Jun 15th, 2016 at 3:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters