QUESTION

Do i need to take ged classes for the dream act or could i take my ged classes online will the ged certificate online still count for the dream act?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2013 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
Do i need to take ged classes for the dream act or could i take my ged classes online will the ged certificate online still count for the dream act?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
If you think you will pass, you can just take the GED exam.  Online GED certificates may not be reliable.
Answered on Apr 15th, 2013 at 11:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters