QUESTION

Do I need to update my application with new passport number and provide new I94?

Asked on Oct 27th, 2016 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
My company has filed green card for me and my H1B is valid till June 2018 but my I94 and passport both expire in September 2017.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You should speak with your company's attorney.
Answered on Nov 28th, 2016 at 5:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters