QUESTION
Do I provide separate checks for biometric services and naturalization application?
Asked on Sep 30th, 2015 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Should I add up the fees and write a check for $680 or should I provide two separate checks for the fees. Thank you.
1 ANSWER
Hello,
Both methods are fine. Our law office has used separate and single checks at different times without any problems. Good Luck.
Disclaimer:The information above is of a general nature and is not, nor is it intended to be legal advice. For specific legal advice about your situation, please speak to your immigration attorney.
Answered on Sep 30th, 2015 at 1:45 PM