QUESTION

Do undocumented children of immigrants have a protected right to visit their parents in detention centers?

Asked on May 31st, 2013 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
If so, are special documents required?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Families are allowed to visit family members in detention centers.  Each detention center is different.  Call to find out the requirements.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2013 at 3:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters